Goldberg Variations

Wednesday 19. 6.
20.00 | Chapter Church of the Raising of the Holy Cross

From My Homeland

Thursday 20. 6.
19.30 | Castle Riding Hall

Leoš Janáček: The Cunning Little Vixen

Friday 21. 6.
21.00 | Castle Courtyard

MenART 2019:
On the Classical Path

Saturday 22. 6.
13.30 | Castle Riding Hall

MenART 2019:
On the Authorial Path

Saturday 22. 6.
15.30 | Castle Riding Hall

MenART 2019:
Gala Concert of Mentors

Saturday 22. 6.
18.30 | Castle Riding Hall

Gaetano Donizetti:
The Elixir of Love

Saturday 22. 6.
21.00 | Castle Courtyard

Cantus ad gloriam Dei - Songs For The Glory Of God

Sunday 23. 6.
14.30 | Piarist Church of the Finding of the Holy Cross

Hector Berlioz:
The Damnation of Faust

Sunday 23. 6.
19.30 | Castle Courtyard

Petr Eben: Faust

Monday 24. 6.
20.00 | Chapter Church of the Raising of the Holy Cross

Tim Rice / Andrew Lloyd Webber: Jesus Christ Superstar

Tuesday 25. 6.
21.00 | Castle Courtyard

A Night at Nové Hrady Chateau

Wednesday 26. 6.
20.00 | Nové Hrady u Litomyšle

Andrew Lloyd Webber / Tim Rice: Jesus Christ Superstar

Wednesday 26. 6.
21.00 | Castle Courtyard

Orquestrina Baborák
Tango On The Road

Thursday 27. 6.
15.30 | Smetana House

Orquestrina Baborák
Tango On The Road

Thursday 27. 6.
19.30 | Smetana House

A Night at Nové Hrady Chateau

Thursday 27. 6.
20.00 | Nové Hrady u Litomyšle

A Night at Nové Hrady Chateau

Friday 28. 6.
20.00 | Nové Hrady u Litomyšle

D. D. Šostakovič: Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District

Friday 28. 6.
20.30 | Castle Courtyard

Nakariakov Rhapsody

Saturday 29. 6.
15.00 | Smetana House

A Night at Nové Hrady Chateau

Saturday 29. 6.
20.00 | Nové Hrady u Litomyšle

Giacomo Puccini: Il Trittico

Saturday 29. 6.
20.30 | Castle Courtyard

Jiří Pavlica: Missa Brevis

Sunday 30. 6.
14.00 | Piarist Church of the Finding of the Holy Cross

Hej Romale!

Sunday 30. 6.
19.30 | Castle Courtyard

Emil Viklický / Václav Havel: The Mystery Of Man

Monday 1. 7.
20.00 | Castle Riding Hall

Bohuslav Martinů:
The Miracles Of Mary

Tuesday 2. 7.
21.30 | Castle Courtyard

Club Des Belugas

Wednesday 3. 7.
20.30 | Monastery Gardens

Bedřich Smetana:
Dalibor

Thursday 4. 7.
21.00 | Castle Courtyard

Bedřich Smetana:
Dalibor

Friday 5. 7.
21.00 | Castle Courtyard

Händel & Plachetka

Saturday 6. 7.
14.30 | Piarist Church of the Finding of the Holy Cross

Solo for 100 strings II

Saturday 6. 7.
20.00 | Castle Courtyard

Grand Finale - Musica Festiva

Sunday 7. 7.
20.00 | Castle Courtyard